NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8855 Pearson Rd Middleport, NY 14105

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $208,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2017

Last sale price $95,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,148 / mo

112 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of February 2017

Beautiful country setting on 2 acres of land with original hardwood floors and natural wood work doors and shelves thru out. wood burning stove makes for cozy nights. Side door has Handicap accessible ramp that not only leads inside but to the trellis covered deck. Make an offer on you new home today. This property does qualify for USDA loan.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebekah Dash

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401209944 Listed on: 08/06/2016

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Carla Patterson

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401234749

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,160

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 200x400
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 292289-070-000-0001-037-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,160

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: From Lockport - Slayton Settlement to Root Rd to Townline, left on Wruck Rd, on corner of Wruck & Pearson
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Other, See Remarks, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292289-070-000-0001-037-001
  • Lot Dimensions: 200X400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4160.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2016
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
List Price
$141,900
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,900
-33.05%
Current Estimated Value
$179,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,832
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,116

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huntington Floyd R $95,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huntington Floyd R $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2017 02/03/17 Sold $95,000 -17.3% $76 / Sq Ft
11/26/2016 11/26/16 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2016 11/06/16 Price Changed $114,900 -19.0% $92 / Sq Ft
08/06/2016 08/06/16 For Sale $141,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,258 $181,151 $23,300 $157,851
2024 $2,258 $88,800 $12,700 $76,100
2023 $2,258 $88,800 $12,700 $76,100
2022 $2,258 $88,800 $12,700 $76,100
2021 $2,258 $88,800 $12,700 $76,100
2020 $2,258 $88,800 $12,700 $76,100
2019 -- $88,800 $12,700 $76,100
2018 $2,258 $88,800 $12,700 $76,100
2017 $2,258 $88,800 $12,700 $76,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B506256

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292289-070-000-0001-037-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.