$835,000
SOLD NOV 13, 2025
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,091 Sq Ft
1977 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2025

$765 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

27 on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Heated Pool
  • RV Gated
  • 24-Hour Security
  • No Units Above
  • Active Adult

About This Home

As of November 2025

Beautiful, single story, move-in ready unit in the beautiful, resort style community of Huntington Beach Landmark, ready for a new owner! This unit has been meticulously upgraded and maintained by the previous owner showing upgraded kitchen and bathroom cabinets, granite countertops, vinyl wood flooring in living spaces with porcelain flooring in kitchen and bathrooms. Additionally this unit comes with air conditioning for those hot days along with beautiful plantation shutters that elegantly controls lighting to each room! This 55+ development might be one of the top in the country with it's wide streets, mature tall trees, green belts, 2 heated pools, spa, tennis and pickle ball courts, putting green, billiards, gym, wood shop, shuffle board and it's just a short walk to the beach! 24/7 gate guarded and RV storage available for a small fee to owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Rakhshani

Surterre Properties Inc Brokerage Email: srock77@me.com License #00862123 Listed on: 09/26/2025

Surterre Properties Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Vidal

RE/MAX Select One License #01855695

RE/MAX Select One

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $600 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Automatic Gate
  • RV Gated
  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,091 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / DG
  • Tax Tract Number 9436
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93524105
  • $387 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • 1,238 Units
  • Huntington Landmark Association, Phone Number (714) 960-5475
  • Seabreeze Mgt. HOA
  • Huntington Landmark Townhomes Subdivision, Breakers Floorplan

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$600 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated with Attendant, Automatic Gate
  • Subdivision Name Other: Huntington Landmark Townhomes (HLAN)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93524105
  • Year Built: 1977
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1091.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars In Bathroom(s)
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 765.35
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Granite Counters, Privacy Toilet Door, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Pots & Pan Drawers

• Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, On Site, RV Gated, Unassigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pickleball, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Paddle Tennis, Bocce Ball Court, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Card Room, Banquet Facilities, Recreation Room, Meeting Room, Common RV Parking, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Sewer, Water, Pets Permitted, Management, Guard
  • Association Fee: 600.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Huntington Landmark
  • Phone: 714-960-5475
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Seabreeze Mgt.

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Desert Front

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1238
  • Number Of Units Total: 1238

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: DG
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 9436
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 387.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Judith Mardesich Family Trust and Danell Christopher
List Price
$865,000
Sold Price
$835,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-3.47%
Views
47
Current Estimated Value
$825,011

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,989
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Mardesich Judith A
Bought by
Mardesich Judith and The Judith Mardesich Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Smale Mary and Carmichael Mollie
Bought by
Mardesich Judith A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Carmichael Kenneth A
Bought by
Carmichael Molly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Bracher Charles A
Bought by
Smale Mary and Carmichael Mollie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Security Trust Company
Bought by
Bracher Charles A and The Charles A Bracher Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $835,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $370,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co
Grant Deed $349,000 North American Title Co
Grant Deed -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $279,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $34,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Sold $835,000 -0.5% $765 / Sq Ft
10/23/2025 10/23/25 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $839,000 -3.0% $769 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $865,000 -- $793 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC25226301

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 935-241-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.