8857 E 77th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,076 - $382,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,458
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8857 E 77th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $355,269, approximately $144 per square foot. 8857 E 77th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Homes By Classic Properties Llc
Bought by
Chandrasekar Kumaraswamy S and Balakrishnan Lakshmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,254
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Select Homesites Inc
Bought by
Homes By Classic Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,120
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandrasekar Kumaraswamy S | $197,000 | -- | |
| Homes By Classic Properties Llc | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandrasekar Kumaraswamy S | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Homes By Classic Properties Llc | $157,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $26,759 | $4,462 | $22,297 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $25,950 | $4,070 | $21,880 |
| 2023 | $3,218 | $26,166 | $4,172 | $21,994 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $24,404 | $5,203 | $19,201 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $23,664 | $5,045 | $18,619 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $23,664 | $5,045 | $18,619 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $23,664 | $5,045 | $18,619 |
| 2018 | $3,250 | $23,664 | $5,045 | $18,619 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $24,388 | $5,199 | $19,189 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $23,678 | $5,048 | $18,630 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $24,664 | $5,258 | $19,406 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $22,319 | $5,258 | $17,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map