8857 Jaylee Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,523
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8857 Jaylee Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $699,050, approximately $458 per square foot. 8857 Jaylee Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Sainz Humberto and Sainz Humebrto
Bought by
Sainz Humberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,210
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Medina Bertha
Bought by
Sainz Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Humberto Sainz
Bought by
Sainz Humberto and Medina Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sainz Humberto and Sainz Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,300
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mtg Of New York
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Martinez Francisco G and Martinez Maria C
Bought by
Keycorp Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sainz Humberto | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Sainz Humberto | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Sainz Humberto | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Sainz Humberto | $110,500 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keycorp Mtg Inc | $111,374 | United Title Company | |
| -- | $89,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sainz Humberto | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Sainz Humberto | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Sainz Humberto | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sainz Humberto | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $183,495 | $87,255 | $96,240 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $179,898 | $85,545 | $94,353 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $176,371 | $83,868 | $92,503 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $172,914 | $82,224 | $90,690 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $169,524 | $80,612 | $88,912 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $167,787 | $79,786 | $88,001 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $164,498 | $78,222 | $86,276 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $161,274 | $76,689 | $84,585 |
| 2017 | $830 | $158,113 | $75,186 | $82,927 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $155,013 | $73,712 | $81,301 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $152,685 | $72,605 | $80,080 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $149,695 | $71,183 | $78,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map