NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $564,121 - $611,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,972 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,574 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Lewisburg Primary School Rated 10
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic

About This Home

As of July 2021

LEWISBURG *** 5BR / 4.5BA / Plus Bonus Room *** Nearly 1 Acre Lot *** 3-Car Garage *** Open Floor Plan *** Nail-Down Wood Floors *** 9' Smooth Ceilings *** Crown Molding and Heavy Trim Work *** Plantation Shutters *** Large Kitchen w/Granite, Island, Double Ovens, Jenn-Aire Gas Cooktop *** Large Bayed Eat-In Area *** Hearth Room w/Fireplace and Beautiful Built-Ins *** Large Master Suite w/Vaulted Ceiling, Fireplace, Dual Sinks, 5' Jetted Tub, Walk-Through Shower, Large Walk-In Closet *** Downstairs Guest Suite with Full Bath *** 3 Large Bedrooms Upstairs w/2 Full Baths *** Huge Bonus Room *** Office/Sitting Area Adjoining Bedroom 3 *** Laundry w/Cabinets & Sink *** Covered Patio & Open Patio *** Bricked Flower Beds *** New Roof *** HURRY, HURRY, HURRY!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Kirkley

Crye-Leike Of MS-OB License #B-18348 Listed on: 06/04/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $30 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,972 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • The Estates Of Southern Trails Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

HOA Fees

$30 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Subdivision Name: The Estates Of Southern Trails
  • Directions: From Church Rd, south on 305. Right on Southern Trails. Left on Rutledge. Rutledge curves & becomes Dehart. House on right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 113.29
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Other
  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Double Entry, Hinged Patio, Insulated
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Hearth, Primary Bedroom, Ventless
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Other, Double Vanity
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Blinds, Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters, Vinyl, Window Coverings
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters2: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bookcases: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Double Vanity2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Separate Tub Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Double Oven: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Cooktop: Yes
  • Attic Features:Ridge Vent: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Attic Features:Walk-In Attic: Yes
  • Attic Features:Attic Floored: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Walk Through Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Other2: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smart Thermostat: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:Ceramic Tile2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other8: Yes
  • Bathroom Features:JackJill Bath: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Ventless: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Hearth: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Primary Bedroom: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Relocation, None
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio - Covered: Yes
  • Driveway Features:Concrete Drive: Yes
  • Door Features:Dead Bolt Lock(s): Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Door Features:Double Entry: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Window Features:Plantation Shutters: Yes
  • Door Features:Insulated: Yes
  • Window Features:Bay Window(s): Yes
  • Window Features:Window Coverings: Yes
  • Door Features:Hinged Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Side: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Other
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security Lights, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Heating:Other18: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 360.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: Yes
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee: 360.0
  • Tax and Financial Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lewisburg
  • High School: Lewisburg
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewisburg Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2021
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Mccormick Ronald F and Mccormick Amanda R
List Price
$450,000
Current Estimated Value
$587,030

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2016
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Weinerman Albert R
Bought by
Mccormick Ronald F and Mccormick Amanda R
Seller's Agent
Ed Schreiner
Signature Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tracy Kirkley
Crye-Leike Of MS-OB
List Price
$357,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.92%
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chowdhury Noor Nobi -- Benchmark Title Llc
Mccormick Ronald F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chowdhury Noor Nobi $372,000
Previous Owner Mccormick Ronald F $278,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/23/2021 07/23/21 Sold -- -- --
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $450,000 +25.9% $113 / Sq Ft
07/08/2016 07/08/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Sale $357,500 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,962 $42,857 $6,000 $36,857
2024 $4,301 $31,513 $6,000 $25,513
2023 $4,301 $31,513 $0 $0
2022 $4,332 $31,513 $6,000 $25,513
2021 $4,032 $31,513 $6,000 $25,513
2020 $2,686 $29,569 $6,000 $23,569
2019 $2,686 $29,569 $6,000 $23,569
2017 $2,647 $51,948 $28,974 $22,974
2016 $2,947 $28,974 $6,000 $22,974
2015 $2,947 $51,948 $28,974 $22,974
2014 $2,947 $28,974 $0 $0
2013 $3,020 $28,974 $0 $0

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 2335812

MLS United

APN: 2065160700004700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.