Seller's Agent in 2023
Richard Mahoney
Cornerstone Real Estate Group
(209) 642-0532
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $503,542
This is a wonderful home in a great area of Lodi. This single story 4 bedrooms, 2 full bath home has offers dual pane windows, central heat and air, fireplace, two car garage, large back yard with a large bonus room just off the living room with a standalone Electric wood-stove that you might use as a family room or office. The home has 3 original bedrooms with an additional room just off the kitchen with a full bathroom.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cornerstone Real Estate Group License #01773474 Listed on: 01/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12Ten Llc | $478,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Woznick Lawrence M | -- | None Available | |
| Woznick Lawrence M | -- | None Available | |
| Woznick Lawrence M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Sold | $478,500 | +6.6% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $497,831 | $156,060 | $341,771 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $488,070 | $153,000 | $335,070 |
| 2023 | $827 | $81,812 | $16,490 | $65,322 |
| 2022 | $807 | $80,209 | $16,167 | $64,042 |
| 2021 | $820 | $78,637 | $15,850 | $62,787 |
| 2020 | $799 | $77,832 | $15,688 | $62,144 |
| 2019 | $781 | $76,307 | $15,381 | $60,926 |
| 2018 | $769 | $74,812 | $15,080 | $59,732 |
| 2017 | $751 | $73,346 | $14,785 | $58,561 |
| 2016 | $703 | $71,909 | $14,496 | $57,413 |
| 2014 | $684 | $69,441 | $13,998 | $55,443 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Richard Mahoney
Cornerstone Real Estate Group
(209) 642-0532
7 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Randy Thomas
Cornerstone Real Estate Group
(209) 810-8830
9 in this area
189 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 223000346
APN: 039-181-41
Ask me questions while you tour the home.