Estimated Value: $234,000 - $294,691
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Colebrook Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $258,423, approximately $213 per square foot. 886 Colebrook Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wattles Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Reginald P Killing P and Reginald Virginia J
Bought by
Patel Rajendrakumar and Kumarasamy Vimala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,701
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Penney William Gladstone
Bought by
Killing Reginald P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Rajendrakumar | $236,000 | Premier Title | |
| Killing Reginald P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History