886 E 149th St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood Neighborhood
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 886 E 149th St, Cleveland, OH 44110. 886 E 149th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lake Erie College Preparatory School and East Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $27,370 | $3,920 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,167 | $27,370 | $3,920 | $23,450 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $24,990 | $3,640 | $21,350 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $24,990 | $3,640 | $21,350 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $24,990 | $3,640 | $21,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map