886 E Lake Rd Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $875,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 E Lake Rd, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $835,055, approximately $869 per square foot. 886 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Long James
Bought by
Hassett Austin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassett Austin | $210,000 | Valerie Gardner | |
| Hassett Austin | $210,000 | Valerie Gardner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,280 | $681,000 | $368,700 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $10,208 | $681,000 | $368,700 | $312,300 |
| 2023 | $104 | $570,000 | $363,000 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $10,805 | $570,000 | $363,000 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $10,679 | $570,000 | $363,000 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $9,876 | $470,000 | $337,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $9,819 | $470,000 | $337,000 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $9,819 | $470,000 | $337,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $8,902 | $407,000 | $381,000 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $9,009 | $407,000 | $381,000 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $407,000 | $381,000 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $393,000 | $301,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map