NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $624,503 - $748,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,819 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 0.2 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ashland Elementary School Rated A
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of February 2016

Wow is this a great house! Split floor plan with private office or mother-in-law set up. Very spacious formal living and dining rooms. Beautiful kitchen with 42' upper maple cabinets & corian counter tops. Tile is upgraded with granite cuts. Entire home except bedrooms is tile. 3 car garage. Large family & Arizona room. Home backs to a greenbelt and sits on a cul-de-sac lot. Hurry - won't last!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Charles Olinger

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA640624000 Listed on: 01/27/2016

My Home Group Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Tara Luney

Preeminence Realty, LLC License #BR569093000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 8,660 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,819 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by ENGLE HOMES
  • Lot 118 Lindsay Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/27/16
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 118
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-42-781

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

8,660 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2016-01-27

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Blvd & Lindsay Estates
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Rental Info H O A Name: TBD
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Lot 118 Lindsay Estates

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, See Remarks
  • Living Area: 2819.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Arizona RoomLanai: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Side Vehicle Entry, Separate Strge Area, Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes
  • Parking Features:Side Vehicle Entry: Yes

• Association Name: TBD
  • Phone: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ashland Elementary
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8660.0
  • Parcel #: 304-42-781
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: ENGLE HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 118
  • Tax Map Number: 42.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Nie Yan S and Nie Angeline
Bought by
Burtenshaw Alan and Burtenshaw Amy
Current Estimated Value
$693,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Nie Yan S and Nie Angeline
Bought by
The Nie Revocable Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Nie Yan S and Nie Angeline

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burtenshaw Alan $308,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
The Nie Revocable Family Trust -- --
Nie Yan S $230,868 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nie Yan S $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2016 02/12/16 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/27/2016 01/27/16 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,039 $32,943 -- --
2024 $2,937 $31,374 -- --
2023 $2,937 $46,070 $9,210 $36,860
2022 $2,853 $34,980 $6,990 $27,990
2021 $2,953 $33,880 $6,770 $27,110
2020 $2,905 $32,830 $6,560 $26,270
2019 $2,701 $30,880 $6,170 $24,710
2018 $2,630 $29,450 $5,890 $23,560
2017 $2,545 $27,960 $5,590 $22,370
2016 $2,602 $27,180 $5,430 $21,750
2015 $2,385 $26,470 $5,290 $21,180
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5389615

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-42-781

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.