886 Griffin St Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Griffin St, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $180,541, approximately $119 per square foot. 886 Griffin St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $4,280 | $520 | $3,760 |
| 2024 | $752 | $4,280 | $520 | $3,760 |
| 2023 | $752 | $4,220 | $520 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $747 | $4,220 | $520 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $702 | $4,220 | $520 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $702 | $3,740 | $520 | $3,220 |
| 2019 | $685 | $3,740 | $520 | $3,220 |
| 2018 | $646 | $3,740 | $520 | $3,220 |
| 2017 | $637 | $3,740 | $520 | $3,220 |
| 2016 | $673 | $3,740 | $520 | $3,220 |
| 2015 | $661 | $3,650 | $460 | $3,190 |
| 2014 | $661 | $3,650 | $460 | $3,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,650 | $460 | $3,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map