886 Harrison Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,284,000 - $2,532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$1,522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Harrison Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,426,057, approximately $1,521 per square foot. 886 Harrison Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Castlemont Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Edwards Aimee T
Bought by
Edwards Kelly C and Edwards Aimee T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Aimee T
Bought by
Edwards Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Guido Tomasso
Bought by
Tomasso Guido M and Tomasso Angie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kelly C | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Edwards Aimee T | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Edwards Aimee | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Edwards Aimee T | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Edwards Aimee T | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Tomasso Guido M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Aimee T | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Aimee T | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $223,961 | $34,387 | $189,574 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $219,570 | $33,713 | $185,857 |
| 2023 | $3,672 | $215,265 | $33,052 | $182,213 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $211,045 | $32,404 | $178,641 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $206,908 | $31,769 | $175,139 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $204,788 | $31,444 | $173,344 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $200,774 | $30,828 | $169,946 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $196,838 | $30,224 | $166,614 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $192,980 | $29,632 | $163,348 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $189,197 | $29,051 | $160,146 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $186,356 | $28,615 | $157,741 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $182,707 | $28,055 | $154,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map