Estimated Value: $367,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Red Cloud Ct SE, Salem, OR 97317 and is currently estimated at $385,043, approximately $291 per square foot. 886 Red Cloud Ct SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eyre Elementary School, Houck Middle School, and South Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Harris Kimberly A and Loika Joyce M
Bought by
Harris Kimberly A and Loika Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,294
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Lamont Echo J and Walker Judy Lynn
Bought by
Harris Kimberly A and Bonnes Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Kimberly A | -- | First American | |
| Harris Kimberly A | $142,000 | Amerititle |