886 S Cassingham Rd Columbus, OH 43209
Estimated Value: $501,197 - $657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $557,049, approximately $276 per square foot. 886 S Cassingham Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, Bexley Middle School, and Bexley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Pulse Richard G and Pulse Kathleen R
Bought by
Kershner Kimberly A and Pulse Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1971
Bought by
Pulse Richard G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kershner Kimberly A | -- | None Available | |
| Pulse Richard G | -- | None Available | |
| Pulse Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,858 | $133,290 | $41,340 | $91,950 |
| 2024 | $6,858 | $133,290 | $41,340 | $91,950 |
| 2023 | $6,197 | $133,290 | $41,340 | $91,950 |
| 2022 | $6,221 | $108,820 | $20,020 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $108,820 | $20,020 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $6,171 | $108,820 | $20,020 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $91,010 | $16,700 | $74,310 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $91,010 | $16,700 | $74,310 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $91,010 | $16,700 | $74,310 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $74,380 | $15,890 | $58,490 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $74,380 | $15,890 | $58,490 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $74,380 | $15,890 | $58,490 |
| 2013 | $2,116 | $70,805 | $15,120 | $55,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map