916 S Cassingham Rd Columbus, OH 43209
Estimated Value: $443,128 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $490,532, approximately $263 per square foot. 916 S Cassingham Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, Bexley Middle School, and Bexley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Meyer Jeffrey D and Meyer Debra H
Bought by
Mackay Peter D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,100
Outstanding Balance
$45,508
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$445,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackay Peter D | $171,000 | Hummel Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackay Peter D | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,077 | $127,440 | $42,630 | $84,810 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $127,440 | $42,630 | $84,810 |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $127,435 | $42,630 | $84,805 |
| 2022 | $6,501 | $104,580 | $22,540 | $82,040 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $104,580 | $22,540 | $82,040 |
| 2020 | $6,449 | $104,580 | $22,540 | $82,040 |
| 2019 | $6,175 | $88,100 | $18,800 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $88,100 | $18,800 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $5,236 | $88,100 | $18,800 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $4,744 | $72,940 | $17,850 | $55,090 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $72,940 | $17,850 | $55,090 |
| 2014 | $4,785 | $72,940 | $17,850 | $55,090 |
| 2013 | $2,369 | $69,475 | $17,010 | $52,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map