886 Torino Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $305,966 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 886 Torino Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $336,492, approximately $180 per square foot. 886 Torino Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Clifton Carl N and Clifton Susan L
Bought by
Leinart David and Leinart Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,170
Outstanding Balance
$113,316
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Foster John F and Foster Laura L
Bought by
Clifton Carl N and Clifton Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Batten Lynn A and Batten Antoinette M
Bought by
Foster John F and Foster Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,830
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leinart David | $181,300 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Clifton Carl N | $182,000 | -- | |
| Foster John F | $138,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leinart David | $163,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Clifton Carl N | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster John F | $124,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $55,080 | $26,280 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $47,380 | $19,720 | $27,660 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $47,380 | $19,720 | $27,660 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $40,810 | $19,720 | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $40,810 | $19,720 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $35,710 | $16,420 | $19,290 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $35,710 | $16,420 | $19,290 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $34,730 | $12,310 | $22,420 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $30,870 | $9,860 | $21,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map