NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $333,018 - $380,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,610 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2018

Last sale price $215,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,143 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2018

You need to see this well maintained home tucked in the quiet neighborhood of Heavenside! Large eat in kitchen with wood beams, extra pantry space, smoothtop range, lots of cabinets & open to the Family rm. Formal dining room w/bay window, spacious sunken Living room with wood burning fireplace & tile surround. Walk in closet in the Master bedroom. 4 years young AC! Brand new water heater, Freshly painted exterior & 3 yr. old roof w/architectural shingles! The fully fenced backyard is your own paradise featuring rear privacy and PLENTY of room for a pool, fire pit, RV or boat parking; whatever your heart desires! No HOA fees. A cul-de-sac street with well maintained homes completes this wonderful neighborhood. Close to restaurants, schools & shopping!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JODY CAPUTO

ROUND TABLE REALTY License #3219457 Listed on: 07/20/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

SHEREE STOCKLIN

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY License #3365735

COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 110
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,610 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1492691050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

9,888 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 90 X 110
  • Subdivision Name: Heavenside
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1610.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 136.65
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Security Features Security System Owned: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1610.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, RV Access/Parking
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV AccessParking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:On Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beauclerc
  • High School: Atlantic Coast

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1492691050

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2018
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.27%
Current Estimated Value
$355,505

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,505
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Outstanding Balance
$180,765
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,740

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2012
Closed on
May 23, 2012
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$148,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-4.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.08%
Original Mortgage
$145,809
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ellis John David $215,000 North American Title Company
Zimmerman Ryan $148,500 Watson Title Svcs N Fl Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ellis John David $208,550
Previous Owner Zimmerman Ryan $145,809
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $215,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $148,500 -- --
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Sold $215,000 -2.3% $134 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2018 07/20/18 For Sale $220,000 +48.1% $137 / Sq Ft
05/30/2012 05/30/12 Sold $148,500 -4.1% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2012 04/09/12 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2012 01/04/12 For Sale $154,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,082 $193,624 -- --
2025 $2,839 $193,624 -- --
2024 $2,755 $188,168 -- --
2023 $2,755 $182,688 $0 $0
2022 $2,518 $177,367 $0 $0
2021 $2,496 $172,201 $0 $0
2020 $2,469 $169,824 $0 $0
2019 $2,438 $166,006 $70,000 $96,006
2018 $1,918 $135,941 $0 $0
2017 $1,890 $133,145 $0 $0
2016 $1,875 $130,407 $0 $0
2015 $1,892 $129,501 $0 $0
2014 $1,921 $129,951 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 947545

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 149269-1050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.