8861 Roberts Rd Silver Point, TN 38582
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8861 Roberts Rd, Silver Point, TN 38582 and is currently estimated at $402,299, approximately $230 per square foot. 8861 Roberts Rd is a home with nearby schools including Baxter Primary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and Upperman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Roberts Tommy
Bought by
Lawson Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Tommy
Bought by
Lawson Richard Merryial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Richard | $6,000 | -- | |
| Lawson Richard Merryial | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $66,650 | $5,575 | $61,075 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $66,650 | $5,575 | $61,075 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $66,650 | $5,575 | $61,075 |
| 2022 | $1,648 | $66,650 | $5,575 | $61,075 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $66,650 | $5,575 | $61,075 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $55,925 | $5,575 | $50,350 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $50,375 | $5,575 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $50,375 | $5,575 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,352 | $50,375 | $5,575 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $48,275 | $4,725 | $43,550 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $39,200 | $4,725 | $34,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map