8861 S Mayfield Rd Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $737,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8861 S Mayfield Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $649,936. 8861 S Mayfield Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Bollinger Larry H
Bought by
National Bank & Trust Co
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,428
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Bank & Trust Co | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | National Bank & Trust Co | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,007 | $218,893 | $28,394 | $190,499 |
| 2024 | $14,692 | $202,491 | $26,266 | $176,225 |
| 2023 | $14,692 | $185,177 | $24,020 | $161,157 |
| 2022 | $14,784 | $179,557 | $23,291 | $156,266 |
| 2021 | $14,245 | $169,218 | $21,950 | $147,268 |
| 2020 | $13,634 | $160,336 | $20,798 | $139,538 |
| 2019 | $13,618 | $154,317 | $20,017 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $13,234 | $147,870 | $19,181 | $128,689 |
| 2017 | $12,674 | $138,975 | $18,027 | $120,948 |
| 2016 | $12,458 | $133,476 | $17,314 | $116,162 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,921 | $16,334 | $109,587 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,823 | $16,192 | $108,631 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,459 | $16,664 | $111,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map