8861 Us Highway 23 Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8861 Us Highway 23, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $144,776, approximately $113 per square foot. 8861 Us Highway 23 is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Jones Daniel B
Bought by
Conrad Thomas D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,293
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$121,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Foster Russell W and Foster June E
Bought by
Jones Daniel B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad Thomas D | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Jones Daniel B | $25,000 | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conrad Thomas D | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $24,115 | $10,115 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $24,115 | $10,115 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $24,120 | $10,120 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $882 | $18,030 | $8,090 | $9,940 |
| 2020 | $880 | $18,030 | $8,090 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $818 | $16,490 | $8,050 | $8,440 |
| 2018 | $812 | $16,490 | $8,050 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $650 | $16,490 | $8,050 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $565 | $14,460 | $6,230 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | $565 | $14,460 | $6,230 | $8,230 |
| 2014 | $632 | $14,460 | $6,230 | $8,230 |
| 2013 | $658 | $14,460 | $6,230 | $8,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map