8862 Dorothy Ave Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $345,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8862 Dorothy Ave, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $309,002, approximately $253 per square foot. 8862 Dorothy Ave is a home with nearby schools including Nisswa Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Ebinger Thomas Thomas
Bought by
Syrdal Todd and Syrdal Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,100
Outstanding Balance
$125,143
Interest Rate
3.46%
Estimated Equity
$183,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Ebinger Thomas and Ebinger Judy
Bought by
Syrdal Todd M and Syrdal Gayle A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syrdal Todd | $30,000 | -- | |
| Jillson Shawn | $159,000 | -- | |
| Syrdal Todd M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jillson Shawn | $156,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $290,300 | $78,600 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $288,300 | $77,000 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $287,800 | $80,400 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $269,000 | $47,500 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $225,400 | $42,100 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $189,400 | $39,700 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $174,700 | $38,700 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $173,800 | $39,600 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $856 | $140,539 | $32,744 | $107,795 |
| 2016 | $916 | $111,300 | $35,800 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $756 | $91,700 | $35,800 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $225 | $55,000 | $35,800 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map