8863 Ogden Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8863 Ogden Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513. 8863 Ogden Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
A To Z Medical Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Shri Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Bucio Otoniel and Bucio Rosa
Bought by
Z Medical Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Difilippo Louis and Difilippo Sandra
Bought by
Bucio Otoniel and Bucio Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Difilippo Louis and Difilippo Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,215,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shri Properties Llc | $700,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Z Medical Real Estate Llc | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Bucio Otoniel | $400,000 | St | |
| Difilippo Louis | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Z Medical Real Estate Llc | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Z Medical Real Estate Llc | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bucio Otoniel | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Difilippo Louis | $1,215,000 | |
| Closed | Bucio Otoniel | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,484 | $66,939 | $10,359 | $56,580 |
| 2024 | $22,484 | $73,392 | $10,359 | $63,033 |
| 2023 | $17,839 | $73,392 | $10,359 | $63,033 |
| 2022 | $17,839 | $49,558 | $13,661 | $35,897 |
| 2021 | $17,058 | $49,558 | $13,661 | $35,897 |
| 2020 | $17,206 | $49,558 | $13,661 | $35,897 |
| 2019 | $19,417 | $52,759 | $10,473 | $42,286 |
| 2018 | $18,661 | $52,759 | $10,473 | $42,286 |
| 2017 | $17,749 | $52,759 | $10,473 | $42,286 |
| 2016 | $15,298 | $42,242 | $9,562 | $32,680 |
| 2015 | $15,746 | $45,122 | $12,442 | $32,680 |
| 2014 | $15,166 | $45,122 | $12,442 | $32,680 |
| 2013 | $15,238 | $47,504 | $11,923 | $35,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map