8868 E Fruit Tree Dr Tucson, AZ 85730
Coyote Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,244 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,165
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8868 E Fruit Tree Dr, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $281,311, approximately $241 per square foot. 8868 E Fruit Tree Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Nawar Maria
Bought by
Mcneill Wanda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,817
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Deberdt Christiane M
Bought by
Nawar Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Deberdt Christiane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneill Wanda F | $185,000 | -- | |