Estimated Value: $84,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 10th Ave NE, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $120,982, approximately $115 per square foot. 887 10th Ave NE is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Cairo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Bought by
Bosely Charles R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1985
Bought by
Prince Ryan F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosely Charles R | $27,500 | -- | |
| Prince Ryan F | $230,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $30,280 | $1,680 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $912 | $27,320 | $1,680 | $25,640 |
| 2023 | $751 | $20,284 | $3,400 | $16,884 |
| 2022 | $781 | $20,284 | $3,400 | $16,884 |
| 2021 | $783 | $20,284 | $3,400 | $16,884 |
| 2020 | $785 | $20,284 | $3,400 | $16,884 |
| 2019 | $785 | $20,284 | $3,400 | $16,884 |
| 2018 | $746 | $20,284 | $3,400 | $16,884 |
| 2017 | $718 | $20,284 | $3,400 | $16,884 |
| 2016 | $623 | $17,229 | $3,400 | $13,829 |
| 2015 | $617 | $17,229 | $3,400 | $13,829 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,229 | $3,400 | $13,829 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,460 | $3,400 | $12,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map