887 Lothario Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Lothario Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $376,363, approximately $272 per square foot. 887 Lothario Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Gauch Herbert T
Bought by
Gauch Herbert T and Brown Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Mcbride Patricia
Bought by
Hirsch Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Hickory View Estate Inc
Bought by
Hawkes Hugh F and Leiser Jean L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Sirianni Louis J
Bought by
Hickory View Estates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauch Herbert T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hirsch Maureen | $175,000 | Kam Kosoffroth | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hawkes Hugh F | $35,000 | -- | |
| Hickory View Estates Inc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hirsch Maureen | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsch Maureen | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $7,177 | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $5,290 | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $4,754 | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,100 | $26,200 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map