892 Lothario Cir Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $478,746 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Lothario Cir, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $512,437, approximately $279 per square foot. 892 Lothario Cir is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Hickory View Estates Inc
Bought by
Flanagan Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,653
Outstanding Balance
$118,287
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,150
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Kevin | $248,900 | David C Dimarco | |
| Hickory View Estates Inc | $18,000 | Frank V Sidoti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickory View Estates Inc | $191,653 | |
| Closed | Hickory View Estates Inc | $191,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,457 | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $10,457 | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $10,159 | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2022 | $10,550 | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $10,446 | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $9,667 | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $8,766 | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $9,187 | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2017 | $8,697 | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2016 | $8,766 | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,500 | $26,000 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map