887 Maxwell Rd Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,105 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Maxwell Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $451,276, approximately $234 per square foot. 887 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Reynolds Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Reynolds Family Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Reynolds Vaughan W and Reynolds Catherine
Bought by
Reynolds Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Davis Lee
Bought by
Reynolds Vaughan W and Reynolds Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Family Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reynolds Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Vaughan W | $140,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History