887 Midland Rd Oradell, NJ 07649
Estimated Value: $1,114,000 - $1,299,450
Studio
--
Bath
3,131
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Midland Rd, Oradell, NJ 07649 and is currently estimated at $1,228,363, approximately $392 per square foot. 887 Midland Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Oradell Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Madden Lois
Bought by
Hahn Jason D and Hahn Eileen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,067
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$926,296
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Jason D | $695,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Jason D | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,723 | $992,500 | $468,500 | $524,000 |
| 2024 | $17,289 | $651,100 | $325,700 | $325,400 |
| 2023 | $16,536 | $648,000 | $324,300 | $323,700 |
| 2022 | $16,536 | $618,400 | $311,300 | $307,100 |
| 2021 | $16,440 | $588,000 | $293,900 | $294,100 |
| 2020 | $16,100 | $582,700 | $290,400 | $292,300 |
| 2019 | $15,967 | $573,100 | $286,400 | $286,700 |
| 2018 | $15,630 | $569,400 | $286,400 | $283,000 |
| 2017 | $15,101 | $558,900 | $281,400 | $277,500 |
| 2016 | $14,332 | $481,600 | $264,000 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $14,019 | $481,600 | $264,000 | $217,600 |
| 2014 | $13,408 | $481,600 | $264,000 | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map