Estimated Value: $355,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Shadowbrooke Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $401,611, approximately $236 per square foot. 887 Shadowbrooke Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Garman Builders At Yor Llc
Bought by
Simpson Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Faire Wynd Associates Lp
Bought by
Garman Builders At York Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Sharon | $409,137 | Keystone Title | |
| Garman Builders At York Llc | $284,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garman Builders At York Llc | $284,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garman Builders At York Llc | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garman Builders At York Llc | $7,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,917 | $176,860 | $36,930 | $139,930 |
| 2025 | $5,802 | $176,860 | $36,930 | $139,930 |
| 2024 | $907 | $27,910 | $27,910 | $0 |
| 2023 | $907 | $27,910 | $27,910 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map