Seller's Agent in 2013
Kimberly Nedelkow
RE/MAX
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $582,000
This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot. It also features large bedrooms, gorgeous flooring, plenty of storage space, beautiful colors and MUCH more! Are you ready to own a piece of Paradise?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max of Chico License #01462465 Listed on: 02/17/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heil Matthew Alan | $38,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| West Roy | $170,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Bank Of America N A | $130,106 | National Title Ins Ny Inc | |
| Roberts Patricia A | $240,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Patricia A | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2013 03/22/13 | Sold | $170,000 | +0.1% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2013 02/17/13 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $493,958 | $42,945 | $451,013 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $484,273 | $42,103 | $442,170 |
| 2023 | $5,217 | $474,778 | $41,278 | $433,500 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $465,469 | $40,469 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $214,676 | $39,676 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $457 | $39,270 | $39,270 | $0 |
| 2019 | $413 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $183,980 | $70,345 | $113,635 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $180,373 | $68,966 | $111,407 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $176,837 | $67,614 | $109,223 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $174,182 | $66,599 | $107,583 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $170,771 | $65,295 | $105,476 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kimberly Nedelkow
RE/MAX
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brian Voigt
RE/MAX
(530) 514-2901
223 in this area
387 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OR13025281
APN: 051-151-059-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.