887 Weldon Ave Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,921 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 887 Weldon Ave, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $212,480, approximately $203 per square foot. 887 Weldon Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1992
Bought by
Hegenberger Brian D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hegenberger Brian D | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $63,280 | $15,400 | $47,880 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $63,280 | $15,400 | $47,880 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $63,280 | $15,400 | $47,880 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $35,000 | $5,740 | $29,260 |
| 2021 | $1,819 | $35,000 | $5,740 | $29,260 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $35,000 | $5,740 | $29,260 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $29,510 | $4,800 | $24,710 |
| 2018 | $893 | $29,510 | $4,800 | $24,710 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $29,510 | $4,800 | $24,710 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $21,950 | $3,680 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $660 | $21,950 | $3,680 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $21,950 | $3,680 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | $725 | $24,395 | $4,095 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map