8871 Marlfield Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $308,527
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8871 Marlfield Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $289,882, approximately $193 per square foot. 8871 Marlfield Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
White April E
Bought by
White William T and White April E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White William T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $206,830 | $61,630 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $206,830 | $61,630 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $206,830 | $61,630 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $141,930 | $44,780 | $97,150 |
| 2021 | $986 | $141,930 | $44,780 | $97,150 |
| 2020 | $986 | $141,930 | $44,780 | $97,150 |
| 2019 | $963 | $138,560 | $39,100 | $99,460 |
| 2017 | $963 | $138,560 | $39,100 | $99,460 |
| 2016 | $930 | $133,820 | $39,100 | $94,720 |
| 2015 | $910 | $159,700 | $43,000 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $159,700 | $43,000 | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map