8915 Marlfield Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $275,540 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8915 Marlfield Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $286,385, approximately $246 per square foot. 8915 Marlfield Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Petsworth Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Robinette Joseph P and Robinette Heather E
Bought by
Richman Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$159,922
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Hesson Arnold G
Bought by
Lewis Heather E and Robinette Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,234
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richman Samantha | $185,000 | Attorney | |
| Lewis Heather E | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richman Samantha | $179,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Heather E | $176,234 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $212,960 | $61,690 | $151,270 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $212,960 | $61,690 | $151,270 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $212,960 | $61,690 | $151,270 |
| 2022 | $912 | $150,500 | $44,900 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $150,500 | $44,900 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $150,500 | $44,900 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $10 | $140,240 | $39,160 | $101,080 |
| 2017 | $975 | $140,240 | $39,160 | $101,080 |
| 2016 | $943 | $135,690 | $39,160 | $96,530 |
| 2015 | $923 | $165,500 | $48,000 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $165,500 | $48,000 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map