NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8872 52nd Ln N Pinellas Park, FL 33782

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2025

Last sale price $333,200 $296 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,138 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in Pinellas Park, perfectly situated on a quiet, well-kept street with outstanding curb appeal, mature tropical landscaping, and no HOA. This high-and-dry property offers a relaxed Florida lifestyle without restrictions—ideal for those who value freedom and flexibility. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan featuring beachy luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a spacious living and dining area, and a kitchen with stainless steel appliances that flows seamlessly into the entertaining spaces. Hurricane-rated windows and doors provide peace of mind, energy efficiency, and added storm protection. The home is being offered partially furnished, making it even easier to move right in. Enjoy the outdoors year-round with both a large screened-in back patio overlooking your private, fully fenced backyard and a charming screened front porch perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The property also has reclaimed water hooked up for efficient lawn and garden care. Inside, you’ll find two full bathrooms, generous closet space, and the convenience of an inside laundry room with a washer and dryer included. Nearly every feature has been refreshed, offering true turnkey living. This prime Mid-Pinellas location puts you just up the street from England Brothers Park, known for its community festivals, concerts, and events. You’ll also find numerous other parks, equestrian facilities, the city library, City Hall, and the local Theater for the Performing Arts nearby—making it easy to enjoy all that Pinellas Park has to offer. Plus, you’re just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, St. Pete–Clearwater International Airport, and major roadways for a quick trip to the Gulf beaches, Downtown St. Pete, or Clearwater.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Walseth

KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES Brokerage Phone: 727-367-3756 License #3261857 Listed on: 08/14/2025

KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim DeVeglia

EXP REALTY LLC License #3378165

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,824

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 7,318 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x102

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Greendale Estates 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,824

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

7,318 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1125
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Building Area Total: 1631
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7318
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: N
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 151.52
  • Escrow City: St Petersburg
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Central Ave 4th Floor
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 296.18
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-367-3756
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 104.52

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0202J

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Skyview Elementary-PN
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 21-30-16-33246-000-2040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 66x102
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please verify rental restrictions and guidelines with the city/county

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4823.63
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 57-78
  • Tax Lot: 204

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2025
Closed on
Nov 6, 2025
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$333,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,800
-6.14%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$327,141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,059
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.34%
Original Mortgage
$327,164
Outstanding Balance
$326,244
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$897

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Strickland Gloria Dawn
Bought by
Nardin Mary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Marth Sharon E
Bought by
Strickland Gloria Dawn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Marth Sharon E
Bought by
Marth Sharon E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spacco Brittany $333,200 Alpha Title
Nardin Mary L $200,000 First Title Source
Strickland Gloria Dawn -- None Available
Marth Sharon E -- None Available
Marth Sharon E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spacco Brittany $327,164
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Sold $333,200 +1.3% $296 / Sq Ft
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $329,000 -5.7% $292 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $349,000 -1.7% $310 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 For Sale $355,000 -- $316 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,824 $247,325 $104,558 $142,767
2024 $4,274 $256,841 $130,336 $126,505
2023 $4,274 $212,502 $125,230 $87,272
2022 $3,829 $179,261 $113,814 $65,447
2021 $1,116 $92,021 $0 $0
2020 $973 $86,941 $0 $0
2019 $940 $84,986 $0 $0
2018 $914 $83,401 $0 $0
2017 $892 $81,686 $0 $0
2016 $1,805 $83,841 $0 $0
2015 $1,630 $69,430 $0 $0
2014 $648 $57,574 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8417126

Stellar MLS

APN: 21-30-16-33246-000-2040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.