8872 Dalewood Ave Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $713,800 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8872 Dalewood Ave, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $760,200, approximately $629 per square foot. 8872 Dalewood Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Tech Academy, The STEAM Academy @ Burke, and El Rancho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Valenzuela Dolores Hernandez
Bought by
Valenzuela Dolores Hernandez and Dolores H Valenzuela Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Dolores Hernandez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $162,882 | $65,063 | $97,819 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $159,689 | $63,788 | $95,901 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $156,559 | $62,538 | $94,021 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $153,490 | $61,312 | $92,178 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $150,481 | $60,110 | $90,371 |
| 2019 | $2,514 | $146,020 | $58,328 | $87,692 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $143,158 | $57,185 | $85,973 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $137,601 | $54,965 | $82,636 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $135,535 | $54,140 | $81,395 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $132,881 | $53,080 | $79,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map