8873 Innsdale Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $716,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8873 Innsdale Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $665,235, approximately $643 per square foot. 8873 Innsdale Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedraza Abel | $155,500 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $201,750 | Accommodation | |
| Aguilar Roberto | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Aguilar Roberto | $429,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Paul Cordie R | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedraza Abel | $116,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Roberto | $85,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Roberto | $343,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $199,779 | $128,767 | $71,012 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $195,863 | $126,243 | $69,620 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $192,023 | $123,768 | $68,255 |
| 2022 | $2,752 | $188,259 | $121,342 | $66,917 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $184,568 | $118,963 | $65,605 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $182,677 | $117,744 | $64,933 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $179,096 | $115,436 | $63,660 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $175,585 | $113,173 | $62,412 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $172,143 | $110,954 | $61,189 |
| 2016 | $2,315 | $168,769 | $108,779 | $59,990 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $166,235 | $107,146 | $59,089 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $162,980 | $105,048 | $57,932 |
Map
- 753 Elkelton Blvd
- 8820 Ellenwood Cir
- 738 Carlsbad St
- 720 Safford Ave
- 835 Worthington St
- 709 Worthington St
- 617 Osage St
- 8740 Adriana St
- 8766 Kelso St
- 901 Saint George Ct
- 1051 Worthington St
- 1040 Gillespie Dr
- 8936 Orville St
- 1145 Helix St Unit 13
- 1145 Helix St Unit 1
- 9011 Joan St
- 8535 Paradise Valley Rd Unit 4
- 8284 Brookhaven Rd
- 1333 Helix St
- 1357 Cornwall St
- 8869 Innsdale Ave
- 8879 Innsdale Ave
- 8894 Jaylee Ave
- 8861 Innsdale Ave
- 8874 Innsdale Ave
- 8880 Innsdale Ave
- 8876 Jaylee Ave
- 8855 Innsdale Ave
- 809 Rangeview St
- 8870 Jaylee Ave
- 810 Elkelton Blvd
- 8862 Innsdale Ave
- 759 Elkelton Blvd
- 765 Elkelton Blvd
- 8887 Jaylee Ave
- 8893 Jaylee Ave
- 8849 Innsdale Ave
- 8881 Jaylee Ave
- 8856 Innsdale Ave
- 747 Elkelton Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.