8874 S 350 E Flat Rock, IN 47234
Estimated Value: $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,799
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8874 S 350 E, Flat Rock, IN 47234 and is currently estimated at $214,000. 8874 S 350 E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Verseman Brian W and Verseman Ashley M
Bought by
Rafferty Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,410
Outstanding Balance
$97,588
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,412
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafferty Jerry L | -- | Near North Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rafferty Jerry L | $112,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $15,400 | $5,300 | $10,100 |
| 2024 | $232 | $15,300 | $5,300 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $231 | $14,900 | $5,300 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $233 | $14,900 | $5,300 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $216 | $13,700 | $5,300 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $210 | $13,700 | $5,300 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $207 | $13,700 | $5,300 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $206 | $13,700 | $5,300 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $190 | $13,300 | $5,300 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $232 | $17,400 | $5,300 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | $222 | $17,100 | $5,300 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | $222 | $17,100 | $5,300 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map