8875 Paraiso St Madera, CA 93637
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8875 Paraiso St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $308,366, approximately $267 per square foot. 8875 Paraiso St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including La Vina Elementary School and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Maciel Martin
Bought by
Maciel Teresa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Maciel Martin
Bought by
Maciel Teresa P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maciel Teresa P | -- | None Available | |
| Maciel Teresa P | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $107,995 | $26,488 | $81,507 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $103,803 | $25,460 | $78,343 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $101,768 | $24,961 | $76,807 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $99,773 | $24,472 | $75,301 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $98,751 | $24,222 | $74,529 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $96,816 | $23,748 | $73,068 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $94,919 | $23,283 | $71,636 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $93,059 | $22,827 | $70,232 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $91,235 | $22,380 | $68,855 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $89,865 | $22,044 | $67,821 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $88,106 | $21,613 | $66,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map