8876 Old Plank Rd Jacksonville, FL 32220
Marietta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8876 Old Plank Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32220 and is currently estimated at $106,099, approximately $136 per square foot. 8876 Old Plank Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Baldwin Middle/Senior High School, and Edward H. White High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Reyes Rios
Bought by
Muhiar Mohammad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2025
Sold by
Cowell Charles
Bought by
Rios Ismael Reyes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Smith Gerald
Bought by
Cowell Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Gonzales Denise
Bought by
Cowell Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhiar Mohammad | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rios Ismael Reyes | $45,000 | Title Now | |
| Rios Ismael Reyes | $45,000 | Title Now | |
| Cowell Charles | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cowell Charles | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,022 | $36,629 | $21,944 | $14,685 |
| 2025 | $1,342 | $40,849 | $27,874 | $12,975 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $64,920 | $22,785 | $42,135 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $59,541 | $14,700 | $44,841 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $55,009 | $13,475 | $41,534 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $47,373 | $12,250 | $35,123 |
| 2020 | $947 | $43,435 | $9,800 | $33,635 |
| 2019 | $963 | $43,704 | $9,800 | $33,904 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $47,870 | $9,800 | $38,070 |
| 2017 | $938 | $41,466 | $10,300 | $31,166 |
| 2016 | $266 | $37,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $268 | $37,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $36,779 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map