8876 Rahke Rd Indianapolis, IN 46217
Hill Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,266
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8876 Rahke Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $496,357, approximately $151 per square foot. 8876 Rahke Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Douglas MacArthur Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Broughton Kathy L
Bought by
Beckwith Lisa D and Beckwith David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,562
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$288,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckwith Lisa D | $367,000 | Ata National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckwith Lisa D | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,827 | $444,600 | $42,100 | $402,500 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $446,800 | $42,100 | $404,700 |
| 2023 | $5,797 | $428,100 | $42,100 | $386,000 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $384,400 | $42,100 | $342,300 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $375,500 | $42,100 | $333,400 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $341,900 | $42,100 | $299,800 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $328,800 | $36,500 | $292,300 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $325,600 | $36,500 | $289,100 |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $326,000 | $36,500 | $289,500 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $312,100 | $36,500 | $275,600 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $296,300 | $36,500 | $259,800 |
| 2013 | $3,789 | $296,300 | $36,500 | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map