8879 Millerton Rd Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $932,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8879 Millerton Rd, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $815,829, approximately $249 per square foot. 8879 Millerton Rd is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary, Sierra Junior High, and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Benck Ernest A
Bought by
Benck Ernest Albert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benck Ernest Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $350,041 | $10,317 | $339,724 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $336,450 | $9,917 | $326,533 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $329,854 | $9,723 | $320,131 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $323,387 | $9,533 | $313,854 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $320,072 | $9,436 | $310,636 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $313,797 | $9,251 | $304,546 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $307,645 | $9,070 | $298,575 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $301,614 | $8,893 | $292,721 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $295,701 | $8,719 | $286,982 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $291,261 | $8,589 | $282,672 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $285,556 | $8,421 | $277,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map