D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diane Williams
Bennion Deville Homes
Estimated Value: $1,411,000 - $1,613,000
Views!!! Location!!! Popular great room floor plan. This home has it all. The Ocotillo 1 is one of the most popular floor plans in Indian Ridge providing wonderful views from the great room and master bedroom. Highly elevated above multiple lakes & fairways with stunning mountain views. Large patio complete with a private waterfall spa, gas fire pit and built-in BBQ overlooks one of the best views in the club. The great room is complete with a sitting area open to the gourmet kitchen with breakfast nook. Granite counters, custom built-ins and comfortable, casual furnishings make this home a delight. Just off the foyer is the formal dining room and wet bar. Cabinets have all be refinished to a warm rich tone, a new entertainment has been added in the great room, tall baseboards have been added. This is a must see and offered furnished per inventory.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Diane Williams
Bennion Deville Homes License #01364828 Listed on: 05/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Rita Latham
Tarbell REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Lawrence W | $860,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Bittner Valerie Jean | $850,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Winslow Leonard D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Winslow Leonard D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Winslow Leonard D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Winslow Leonard D | $604,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dubridge Richard A | $380,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bittner Valerie Jean | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Leonard D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Leonard D | $241,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Leonard D | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Sold | $950,000 | -7.3% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2017 08/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | Price Changed | $1,025,000 | -2.4% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,463 | $978,528 | $342,484 | $636,044 |
| 2023 | $12,196 | $940,533 | $329,186 | $611,347 |
| 2022 | $11,684 | $922,092 | $322,732 | $599,360 |
| 2021 | $11,439 | $904,012 | $316,404 | $587,608 |
| 2020 | $11,226 | $894,743 | $313,160 | $581,583 |
| 2019 | $11,015 | $877,200 | $307,020 | $570,180 |
| 2018 | $10,808 | $860,000 | $301,000 | $559,000 |
| 2017 | $11,541 | $919,917 | $321,970 | $597,947 |
| 2016 | $12,431 | $901,880 | $315,657 | $586,223 |
| 2015 | $12,478 | $888,334 | $310,916 | $577,418 |
| 2014 | $12,288 | $870,935 | $304,827 | $566,108 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diane Williams
Bennion Deville Homes
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rita Latham
Tarbell REALTORS
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216014830
APN: 632-730-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.