NOT LISTED FOR SALE

888 Silver Lake Rd Pavilion, NY 14525

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,164 Sq Ft
0.84 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2023

Last sale price $72,600 $62 Per Sq Ft

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Agricultural

About This Home

As of September 2023

Public Internet Auction of a ranch style modular home in the Town of Covington, NY (Pavilion area).
The successful bidder is buying the property as is, and is encouraged to view the property in person.
Please make it a priority to read all terms, conditions and details prior to bidding. View our website for complete detail and bidding. bontragerauction. Absolute auction after bidding reaches $38,000. Open House Dates:
-Monday, June 5, 2023 from 9 - 11 am
-Wednesday, June 7, 2023 from 4 - 6 pm AUCTION ENDS: Wednesday, June 21st at 7PM. FEATURES FOR THE PROPERTY:
- Built in 1974
- Town of Covington, NY
- Ranch/modular
- Pavilion Central School District
- Tax Map #1-011
- Assessed at $103,900
- Total Taxes 2022: $1,565
- Country lot: 180 ft x 143 ft
- $1,174 sq ft of living space
- Small dining area
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 1/2 baths
- Vinyl siding
- New roof
- Storage shed
- 1,408 sq ft Morton building
- Well water (presently shut off)
- Septic system
- Gravel driveway Utilities:
- Natural gas
- National grid electric
- Gas forced air heating system
- Natural gas furnace in house and in heated shop

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Jantzi

Listing by Bontrager RE & Auction Service License #10371200375 Listed on: 06/07/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Jantzi

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,600

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 36,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 175x210

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 562800-025-000-0001-011-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,600

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: Located south of State Rt 19 on Silverlake Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured On Land
  • Special Features: Auction

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.8437
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 562800-025-000-0001-011-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 175X210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36750.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1600.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Sold $72,600 +96.2% $62 / Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Price Changed $37,000 +85.0% $32 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $20,000 -- $17 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,136 $87,500 $22,500 $65,000
2024 $2,717 $73,600 $13,100 $60,500
2023 $27 $73,600 $13,100 $60,500
2022 $3,286 $103,900 $13,100 $90,800
2021 $3,354 $93,000 $13,100 $79,900
2020 $1,912 $93,000 $13,100 $79,900
2019 $2,387 $93,000 $13,100 $79,900
2018 $2,387 $93,000 $13,100 $79,900
2017 $1,641 $83,000 $13,200 $69,800
2016 $1,569 $83,000 $13,200 $69,800
2015 -- $83,000 $13,200 $69,800
2014 -- $83,000 $7,800 $75,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1476448

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 562800 25.-1-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.