888 W Juniper Ave Gilbert, AZ 85233
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,005 - $583,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 888 W Juniper Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $553,751, approximately $261 per square foot. 888 W Juniper Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Playa Del Rey Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Vance Daniel W and Vance Lillian M
Bought by
Vance Daniel W and Vance Lillian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Vance Daniel W
Bought by
Vance Daniel W and Vance Lillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,930
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Vance Lilian M
Bought by
Vance Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,930
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Kimberly Management Inc
Bought by
Vance Daniel W and Vance Lillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,850
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vance Daniel W | -- | None Available | |
| Vance Daniel W | -- | -- | |
| Vance Daniel W | -- | Title Guaranty Agency Of Az | |
| Vance Daniel W | $157,784 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vance Daniel W | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance Daniel W | $149,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $27,280 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $25,981 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $40,180 | $8,030 | $32,150 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $27,080 | $5,410 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map