8880 Rushview Dr Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $333,070 - $389,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8880 Rushview Dr, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $355,268, approximately $197 per square foot. 8880 Rushview Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2013
Sold by
Lynch Scott
Bought by
Lynch Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Halloran Martin J and Halloran Diane M
Bought by
Lynch Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Scott | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Scott | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $159,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $944 | $168,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $900 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $122,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $122,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $122,450 | $0 | $0 |