8882 Emerald Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8882 Emerald Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $511,674, approximately $481 per square foot. 8882 Emerald Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including South Tamarind Elementary School, Fontana Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $43,769 | $8,628 | $35,141 |
| 2024 | $826 | $42,911 | $8,459 | $34,452 |
| 2023 | $381 | $42,069 | $8,293 | $33,776 |
| 2022 | $378 | $41,244 | $8,130 | $33,114 |
| 2021 | $372 | $40,436 | $7,971 | $32,465 |
| 2020 | $370 | $40,021 | $7,889 | $32,132 |
| 2019 | $358 | $39,236 | $7,734 | $31,502 |
| 2018 | $362 | $38,466 | $7,582 | $30,884 |
| 2017 | $358 | $37,711 | $7,433 | $30,278 |
| 2016 | $351 | $36,971 | $7,287 | $29,684 |
| 2015 | $345 | $36,416 | $7,178 | $29,238 |
| 2014 | $344 | $35,702 | $7,037 | $28,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map