8882 Jaspers Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,369 - $804,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8882 Jaspers Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $729,592, approximately $254 per square foot. 8882 Jaspers Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Parra Holly J and Parra Joseph C
Bought by
Parra Holly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Holly J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $247,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,617 | $240,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $233,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $226,323 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $219,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $216,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $211,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $207,875 | $0 | $0 |