8883 Jaspers Dr Boynton Beach, FL 33472
Aberdeen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $790,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8883 Jaspers Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 and is currently estimated at $757,870, approximately $262 per square foot. 8883 Jaspers Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crystal Lakes Elementary School, Christa Mcauliffe Middle School, and Park Vista Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Aviles Noel and Aviles Libertad
Bought by
Kovacs Eric and Kovacs Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,715
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$481,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Hussain Ashley G and Hussain Alliah G
Bought by
Aviles Noel and Aviles Libertad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,947,570
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovacs Eric | $440,000 | Attorney | |