$425,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

8882 SW 85th Loop Ocala, FL 34481

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,381 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$178 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

34 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Price Reduction!! Why buy new when this beautiful Arlington is ready for you now! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage! NO carpet in the home making it easily maintained. Wood look tile throughout. Paver driveway, walkway and front porch. Plenty of space for a nice sitting area on the front porch. Once inside, it's a great open floor plan with plenty of space. Plenty of cabinets with pull-outs, granite counters, pretty backsplash, gas cook top, wall oven and microwave and a large island bar area making this a dream kitchen for a chef. The living area has a triple slider to the screened in lanai. There is also a paver patio on the back for grilling and entertaining. Primary bedroom is kingsized, primary bath with a walk-in shower and bench. Large walk-in closet. Double sink vanity with granite. Two nicely sized guest rooms and two guest baths. One with a step-in shower and the other with a tub/shower combo. Inside laundry room with more cabinets for storage. The three car garage has an ENCLOSED HOBBY ROOM/OFFICE under heat and air! There is also a whole home water softener. This is a home you don't want to miss. Call for your appointment to view today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Ciesla

RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S Brokerage Phone: 352-479-0123 License #3382430 Listed on: 03/13/2026

RE/MAX FOXFIRE  - HWY200/103 S

Co-Listed By

Chelsea Ciesla

RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S Brokerage Phone: 352-479-0123 License #3479791

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Callahan

KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE License #3559559

KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,572

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x138
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $366 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,381 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include pool, recreational facilities, trash
  • Lori Sands Association, Phone Number (352) 854-0805
  • Candler Hills West Subdivision, Arlington W/Workshop Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,572

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$366 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2381
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Building Area Total: 3960
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR271500596
  • Co List Office Phone: 352-479-0123
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 367.90
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 178.50
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-479-0123
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 221.20

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Park, Pool, Racquetball, Restaurant, Special Community Restrictions
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
  • Association Fee: 366.1
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Check with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: lori_sands@otowfl.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4393.20
  • Total Monthly Fees: 366.10
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 366.10

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 3531-1700-42
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 88x138
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: 6 months + 1 week furnished minimum. 1 year unfurnished minimum. Check with the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6572.01
  • Tax Block: n/a
  • Tax Book Number: 013-087CANDLER
  • Tax Lot: 42

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Background check, application and interview. Check with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Goleniowski Frances D and Goleniowski Joseph A
Bought by
Goleniowski Frances Diane and Goleniowski Joseph Anthony

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Goleniowsld Joseph A and Goleniowski Frances D
Bought by
Goleniowsld Joseph A and Goleniowsld Frances D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
On Top Of The World Communities Llc
Bought by
Goleniowski Joseph A

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $376,055 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $376,055 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $376,100 Marion Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $425,000 -4.3% $178 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $444,000 -1.3% $186 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $449,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,621 $394,581 $23,716 $370,865
2024 $4,621 $425,295 $30,184 $395,111
2023 $4,621 $321,620 $0 $0
2022 $4,621 $312,252 $0 $0
2021 $4,628 $303,157 $32,340 $270,817
2020 $482 $29,753 $29,753 $0
2019 $426 $24,578 $24,578 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM720819

Stellar MLS

APN: 3531-1700-42

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.