NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $47,000 - $67,038

2 Beds
1 Bath
708 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2025

Last sale price $48,900 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $412 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

Property is monitored 24/7. Beautifully updated from top to bottom, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Detroit offers modern living in a prime location. Recent upgrades include vinyl flooring (2024), fully updated bathroom (2024), and brand-new kitchen cabinets and countertops (2024). The home features recessed lighting, modern light fixtures, and updated electrical (2017). Roof replaced in 2022, windows in 2017, and Pex plumbing installed in 2024. Water tank updated in 2019, furnace 2002. Perfectly located for convenience, this well-maintained home is move-in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edgar Primiciero Rincon

EXP Z Real Estate License #6501426145 Listed on: 10/11/2024

EXP Z Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Edgar Primiciero Rincon

EXP Z Real Estate License #6501426145 Listed on: 10/11/2024

EXP Z Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35.00 x 124.00
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 708 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W22I094686S

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,172

Year Built

Built in 1950 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Assessment: 240.00
  • Year Built: 1950
  • State Equalized Value: 19400.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2024
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 549000.0000
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 708

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Porch - Covered, Porch, Covered

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 35.00 x 124.00
  • Parcel Number: W22I094686S

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1070.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 102.0000
  • Total Tax: 1172.0000
  • Taxable Value: 10777.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Detroit

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2024
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
List Price
$54,900
Sold Price
$48,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-10.93%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$59,691

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hs Property Llc $48,900 None Listed On Document
Mims Randall C $500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Sold $48,900 -10.9% $69 / Sq Ft
12/27/2024 12/27/24 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2024 12/09/24 For Sale $54,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2024 10/30/24 Price Changed $54,900 -8.3% $78 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 For Sale $59,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,119 $22,700 $0 $0
2024 $1,102 $18,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,070 $19,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,137 $15,600 $0 $0
2021 $1,107 $13,100 $0 $0
2020 $1,107 $11,100 $0 $0
2019 $1,091 $9,900 $0 $0
2018 $963 $9,700 $0 $0
2017 $174 $9,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,130 $11,800 $0 $0
2015 $1,180 $11,800 $0 $0
2013 $1,465 $16,587 $0 $0
2010 -- $23,766 $738 $23,028
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240075492

Realcomp

APN: 22-094686

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.